Team Rosters

Follow us on facebook for up to date schedule information

MAIMONIDES SCHOOL – BROOKLINE, MA
Uriel Cohen (Sr.) P/OF/C – #3
Judah Gewurz (So.) OF/P – #10
Ariel Greenberg (So.) 3B/C – #21
Josh Fine (Sr) OF – #8
Mark Fraenkel (So) OF – #7
Yossi Picard (Sr) OF – #11
Eytan Pomper (Jr) OF – #24
Jonathan Rears (So.) SS – #1
Jesse Spear (So) 1B/3B/P – #32
Hillel Schwartz (Jr) C/P – #2
Eitan Traum (Sr) 2B – #6
Noam Traum (So) 2B – #9
Aaron Weinstock (Sr) P/1B – #27

Josh Prybyla – Head Coach
Mike McDonough – Assistant Coach
Ben Yodzio – Assistant Coach
Hal Borkow – Athletic Director

RAE KUSHNER YESHIVA HIGH SCHOOL – Livingston, NJ
Ben Orbach, (So), 2b/OF – #42
Nathan Orbach, (Jr), OF/P – #2
Eli Fishbein, (So), INF/OF/P- #22,
Nate Savitz, (Fr), , C/OF- #23
Jacob Shapiro, (Fr), IF/OF -#10,
Josh Shapiro, (Jr), IF/P – #14
Josh Matthew, (Sr),3b/P – #18
Danny Ludner, (Sr), Utility – #19,
Ian Cohen, (So), C,P,SS -#5,
Avrumi Arnow, (Fr) OF -#28,
Harry Stiel, (Sr), IF/P – #13,
Ethan Sinnreich, (Fr), If/P -#15,
Jesse Koppel, (So), 1B/P – #4
AJ Keiser, (So), OF – #11
Jack Helprin, (Fr), IF – #24
Josh Teich, (Fr), 2B/OF – #27
Gabe Plotsker, (Sr),1B/OF – #25
Eytan Mobilio, (So), Utility – #9,
Matthew Plotsker, (Sr), OF – #8

Larry Canales – Head Coach
David Ptalis – Assistant Coach
Matt Canales – Assistant Coach
Rabbi Richard Kirsch – Athletic Director

RAMAZ – New York City, NY
Jeremy Baruch, (So),IF – #19
Alex Berman, (Fr), SS – #12
Jacob Davis, (So),2B – #25
Simeon Dicker, (So), OF – #13
Ben Goldstein, (Fr), OF – #41
Matthew Gurewitsch, (Sr), 3B – #28
Sammy Henkin, (Jr), C – #10
Jonah Hornblass-(Fr), OF – #00
Ryan Leibowitz-(Fr), P/IF – #31
Michael Olenick, (So), P/OF – #44
Jack Ottensoser, (Sr), 1B – #45
Michael Pagovich, (Fr), OF – #2
Jacob Szlechter, OF – #34

Randy Dulny-Head Coach
Jonathan Kaplan-Assistant Coach

SALANTER AKIBA RIVERDALE HIGH SCHOOL (S.A.R.) – Bronx, NY
Josh Milstein, (Jr), P/1B -#21
Adam Freilich, (Jr), OF – #17
Louis Tuchman, (Sr), C – #4
Micah Gentin, (Sr), 2B/OF- #52
Jacob Glasman, (Sr), P – #25
Josh Hyman, (Jr), 3B – #5
Adam Nayowitz, (Jr), SS – #8
Arthur Cooperman, (So), P – #29
Andrew Shafer, (Jr), OF -#9
Yamin Semer, ( Jr), 3B/1B – #44
Isaac Block, (So), OF – #6
Avi Turok, (So), OF – #36
Jordan Levine, (Sr), P -#2
Netanel Hyman, (Fr), 2B – #15
Kobe Moskowitz,(Fr), OF – #27
Solomon Tuchman, (Fr), 3B – #16
Jack Duitz, (Fr), OF – #11
David Duitz, (Fr), 1B – #32
Gilad Karsch, (Fr), OF – #18
Zaine Weissbrot, (Fr), C – #28
Andrew Reicin, (Fr), M – #24

Head Coach – Joe DaCorta
Rabbi Danny Kroll – Assistant Principal


Maimonides team picture, 2019


Maimonides School Logo

Maimonides M-Cats Logo


Kushner team picture, 2019


Rae Kushner Yeshiva High School Logo


Kushner Cobras Logo


RAMAZ team picture, 2019


Ramaz School Logo


Ramaz Rams Logo


SAR team picture, 2019


SAR School Logo


SAR Sting Logo